Property Search

Search

Advanced Search
Lancaster County Assessor / Register of Deeds
QuickRef ID Owner Property Address 2026 Preliminary Value
R77942
PEAK 8 PROPERTIES LLC
5300 N 57TH ST, LINCOLN, NE 68507 $1,287,200

2026 GENERAL INFORMATION
Property Status A-Active
Property Type Real Property
Property Class Commercial Improved
Zoning I1 - I1-Industrial District
Legal Description SCHWEITZER BUSINESS PARK, BLOCK 3, Lot 2
Neighborhood Northeast Lincoln
Property ID 17-04-103-002-000
Taxing Unit Group 0001
TAXING UNIT GROUP 0001 TAXING DISTRICTS
CODE DESCRIPTION
3010 LPS 1 GENERAL
1010 LANCASTER COUNTY
1030 PUBLIC BUILDING COMMISSION
2010 LINCOLN
3011 LPS 1 2006 BOND
4050 ESU #18
7010 LOWER PLATTE NRD
7030 RAILROAD TRANSPORTATION SAFETY DISTRICT
7040 SOUTHEAST COMMUNITY COLLEGE
7060 AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY
7065 COUNTY FAIRGR-JPA
3013 LPS 1 2014 BOND
7075 CORR FAC JPA COUNTY
7080 CORR FAC JPA CITY
3015 LPS 1 2020 BOND
6071 LINCOLN AIRPORT AUTHORITY

2026 OWNER INFORMATION
Owner Name PEAK 8 PROPERTIES LLC
Mailing Address 1919 S 40 ST #STE 222 LINCOLN, NE 68506
Exemptions -
Percent Ownership 100%
2026 VALUE INFORMATION
Total Non-Ag Assessed $1,287,200
Total Ag Sp Assessed -

PROPERTY PHOTO

2026 COMMERCIAL IMPROVEMENTS
Expand/Collapse All
  • Building #1 Building Type
    - 85-Service - Multi Tenant
    ID OCCUPANCY YEAR BUILT AREA COMPONENTS
    1 Storage Warehouse 1993 6,880 Details
    2 Shed Office Structure 1993 1,120 Details
    3 Storage Warehouse 1993 4,000 Details
    4 Storage Warehouse 1993 2,000 Details

2026 OTHER BUILDINGS AND YARD IMPROVEMENTS
Expand/Collapse All
  • Improvement #1 Improvement Type Year Built Area
    - Paving - Concrete 1993 6624
    ID CODE UNITS PERCENT
    1 Paving, Concrete with Base 6624 -
  • Improvement #2 Improvement Type Year Built Area
    - Paving - Concrete 1995 4200
    ID CODE UNITS PERCENT
    1 Paving, Concrete with Base 4200 -

MARKET LAND SEGMENTS
LAND TYPE ZONING METHOD ACRES SQFT LAND VALUE
CIL-Industrial I1-Industrial District Sqft Method of Valuation - 35,214 $211,280

ASSESSED VALUE HISTORY
YEAR LAND BUILDING TOTAL
2025 $211,300 $1,014,200 $1,225,500
2024 $149,700 $956,300 $1,106,000
2023 $149,700 $925,800 $1,075,500
2022 $149,700 $808,300 $958,000
2021 $149,700 $748,400 $898,100

SALES HISTORY
SALE DATE SELLER BUYER INSTR # Sale Price
10/1/2019 G S INVESTMENTS LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
PEAK 8 PROPERTIES LLC 2019038494 $1,120,000
8/1/2019 IFQ INVESTMENTS LLC
G S INVESTMENTS LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY 2019028458 $619,815
5/31/2016 G S INVESTMENTS LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
IFQ INVESTMENTS LLC 2016020662 $924,000
9/24/2012 VOOG, MICHAEL A & MYRA J
G S INVESTMENTS LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY 2012048474 $565,000
9/27/1993 K C S INC
VOOG, MICHAEL A & MYRA J 1993043676 $205,000

PROPERTY PHOTOS
Click on an image to view it at full resolution.

DISCLAIMER

TO ACCESS the ASSESSOR/REGISTER of DEEDS GENERAL INFORMATION PAGE, click on the Lancaster County logo. DISCLAIMER Every effort has been made to offer the most current and correct information possible on these pages. The information included on these pages has been compiled by County staff from a variety of sources, and is subject to change without notice. The County Assessor makes no warranties or representations whatsoever regarding the quality, content, completeness, accuracy or adequacy of such information and data. The County Assessor reserves the right to make changes at any time without notice. By using this application, you assume all risks arising out of or associated with access to these pages, including but not limited to risks of damage to your computer, peripherals, software and data from any virus, software, file or other cause associated with access to this application. The County Assessor shall not be liable for any damages whatsoever arising out of any cause relating to use of this application, including but not limited to mistakes, omissions, deletions, errors, or defects in any information contained in these pages, or any failure to receive or delay in receiving information.