Property Search

Search

Advanced Search
Lancaster County Assessor / Register of Deeds
QuickRef ID Owner Property Address 2026 Preliminary Value
R55305
STANCZYK, BRANDON & JANAE
4223 LOCUST ST, ROCA, NE $170,200

2026 GENERAL INFORMATION
Property Status A-Active
Property Type Real Property
Property Class Residential Improved
Zoning R - R
Legal Description KEYS (W E) SECOND ADDITION TO ROCA, BLOCK 2, Lot 4
Neighborhood ROCA
Property ID 15-17-311-003-000
Taxing Unit Group 0074
TAXING UNIT GROUP 0074 TAXING DISTRICTS
CODE DESCRIPTION
1010 LANCASTER COUNTY
1030 PUBLIC BUILDING COMMISSION
2110 ROCA
3150 NORRIS 160 GENERAL
4040 ESU #6
5090 HICKMAN FIRE DISTRICT
7010 LOWER PLATTE NRD
7030 RAILROAD TRANSPORTATION SAFETY DISTRICT
7040 SOUTHEAST COMMUNITY COLLEGE
7050 COUNTY LIBRARY
7060 AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY
7065 COUNTY FAIRGR-JPA
7075 CORR FAC JPA COUNTY
3158 NORRIS 160 2012 K-12 BOND

2026 OWNER INFORMATION
Owner Name STANCZYK, BRANDON & JANAE
Mailing Address 8933 S 71 ST LINCOLN, NE 68516
Exemptions -
Percent Ownership 100%
2026 VALUE INFORMATION
Total Non-Ag Assessed $170,200
Total Ag Sp Assessed -

PROPERTY PHOTO

2026 RESIDENTIAL IMPROVEMENTS
Expand/Collapse All
  • Building #1 Building Type Improvement Type Year Built Total Living Area
    - Single-Family Residence 1 Story 1988 912
    ID SECTION DESCRIPTION YEAR BUILT AREA
    1 Main Floor Living Area - 912
    ID COMPONENT DESCRIPTION UNITS PERCENT
    1 Frame, Plywood or Hardboard - 100%
    2 Attached Garage 480 -
    3 Composition Shingle - 100%
    4 Plumbing Fixtures 5 -
    5 Electric Baseboard - 100%
    6 Automatic Floor Cover Allowance - -
    7 Wood Deck 100 -

MARKET LAND SEGMENTS
LAND TYPE ZONING METHOD ACRES SQFT LAND VALUE
RPI-Primary Interior Lot R Site Method of Valuation - - $31,500

ASSESSED VALUE HISTORY
YEAR LAND BUILDING TOTAL
2025 $23,400 $113,600 $137,000
2024 $21,600 $102,700 $124,300
2023 $21,600 $102,700 $124,300
2022 $18,900 $89,100 $108,000
2021 $18,900 $89,100 $108,000

SALES HISTORY
SALE DATE SELLER BUYER INSTR # Sale Price
11/19/2020 STANCZYK, BRANDON D
STANCZYK, BRANDON & JANAE 2021021053 $0
6/23/1998 PEDRICK, SHARLENE C
ETTER, RALPH D ET AL 1998032080 $62,500
4/17/2000 ETTER, RALPH D ET AL
STANCZYK, BRANDON D 2000016976 $65,166

PROPERTY PHOTOS
Click on an image to view it at full resolution.

DISCLAIMER

TO ACCESS the ASSESSOR/REGISTER of DEEDS GENERAL INFORMATION PAGE, click on the Lancaster County logo. DISCLAIMER Every effort has been made to offer the most current and correct information possible on these pages. The information included on these pages has been compiled by County staff from a variety of sources, and is subject to change without notice. The County Assessor makes no warranties or representations whatsoever regarding the quality, content, completeness, accuracy or adequacy of such information and data. The County Assessor reserves the right to make changes at any time without notice. By using this application, you assume all risks arising out of or associated with access to these pages, including but not limited to risks of damage to your computer, peripherals, software and data from any virus, software, file or other cause associated with access to this application. The County Assessor shall not be liable for any damages whatsoever arising out of any cause relating to use of this application, including but not limited to mistakes, omissions, deletions, errors, or defects in any information contained in these pages, or any failure to receive or delay in receiving information.