Property Search

Search

Advanced Search
Lancaster County Assessor / Register of Deeds
QuickRef ID Owner Property Address 2026 Preliminary Value
R53658
BORCHERS, DAVID
1556 W DAVEY RD, DAVEY, NE 68336 $435,000

2026 GENERAL INFORMATION
Property Status A-Active
Property Type Real Property
Property Class Residential Improved
Zoning AG - AG-Agriculture District
Legal Description S21, T12, R6, 6th Principal Meridian, LOT 16 SE
Neighborhood Rural 3600N
Property ID 13-21-400-004-000
Taxing Unit Group 0080
TAXING UNIT GROUP 0080 TAXING DISTRICTS
CODE DESCRIPTION
1010 LANCASTER COUNTY
1030 PUBLIC BUILDING COMMISSION
3160 RAYMOND CENTRAL 161 GENERAL
4010 ESU #2
5120 RAYMOND FIRE DISTRICT
7010 LOWER PLATTE NRD
7030 RAILROAD TRANSPORTATION SAFETY DISTRICT
7040 SOUTHEAST COMMUNITY COLLEGE
7050 COUNTY LIBRARY
7060 AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY
7065 COUNTY FAIRGR-JPA
7075 CORR FAC JPA COUNTY
3162 RAYMOND CENTRAL 161 9-12 BOND

2026 OWNER INFORMATION
Owner Name BORCHERS, DAVID
Mailing Address PO BOX 22 BRADSHAW, NE 68319
Exemptions -
Percent Ownership 100%
2026 VALUE INFORMATION
Total Non-Ag Assessed $435,000
Total Ag Sp Assessed $0

PROPERTY PHOTO

2026 RESIDENTIAL IMPROVEMENTS
Expand/Collapse All
  • Building #1 Building Type Improvement Type Year Built Total Living Area
    - Single-Family Residence 1 1/2 Story 1900 1120
    ID SECTION DESCRIPTION YEAR BUILT AREA
    1 Main Floor Living Area - 672
    2 Upper Level Living Area - 448
    ID COMPONENT DESCRIPTION UNITS PERCENT
    1 Frame, Siding - 100%
    2 Enclosed Porch, Knee Walls w/Glass 416 -
    3 Detached Garage 672 -
    4 Composition Shingle - 100%
    5 Plumbing Fixtures 5 -
    6 Warmed & Cooled Air - 100%
    7 Automatic Floor Cover Allowance - -
    8 Wood Deck 168 -

2026 OTHER BUILDINGS AND YARD IMPROVEMENTS
Expand/Collapse All
  •   Improvement #1 Improvement Type Year Built Area
    - Farm Utility Storage Shed 2002 1749
  • Improvement #2 Improvement Type Year Built Area
    - Harvestor Silo 1 0
    ID CODE UNITS PERCENT
    1 Silo, Porcelain, Pre-Owned/Rebuilt, 17 Dia. 1 -

MARKET LAND SEGMENTS
LAND TYPE ZONING METHOD ACRES SQFT LAND VALUE
HS1 - Home Site 1st Acre AG-Agriculture District Site Method of Valuation 1 - $90,000
HSA - Add'l Acres -
Acre Method of Valuation 16 - $113,260

ASSESSED VALUE HISTORY
YEAR LAND BUILDING TOTAL
2025 $187,100 $141,500 $328,600
2024 $187,100 $118,000 $305,100
2023 $187,100 $109,100 $296,200
2022 $162,000 $87,700 $249,700
2021 $162,000 $87,700 $249,700

SALES HISTORY
SALE DATE SELLER BUYER INSTR # Sale Price
4/11/2025 BORCHERS, DAVID & ANGELA M
BORCHERS, DAVID 2025010593 $0
1/19/2001 BORCHERS, DAVID & ANGELA M
LANCASTER COUNTY 2001003380 $0
8/31/2000 BORCHERS, DAVID & ANGELA M
LANCASTER COUNTY 2000045731 $1,552

PROPERTY PHOTOS
Click on an image to view it at full resolution.

DISCLAIMER

TO ACCESS the ASSESSOR/REGISTER of DEEDS GENERAL INFORMATION PAGE, click on the Lancaster County logo. DISCLAIMER Every effort has been made to offer the most current and correct information possible on these pages. The information included on these pages has been compiled by County staff from a variety of sources, and is subject to change without notice. The County Assessor makes no warranties or representations whatsoever regarding the quality, content, completeness, accuracy or adequacy of such information and data. The County Assessor reserves the right to make changes at any time without notice. By using this application, you assume all risks arising out of or associated with access to these pages, including but not limited to risks of damage to your computer, peripherals, software and data from any virus, software, file or other cause associated with access to this application. The County Assessor shall not be liable for any damages whatsoever arising out of any cause relating to use of this application, including but not limited to mistakes, omissions, deletions, errors, or defects in any information contained in these pages, or any failure to receive or delay in receiving information.