Property Search

Search

Advanced Search
Lancaster County Assessor / Register of Deeds
QuickRef ID Owner Property Address 2026 Preliminary Value
R424890
R I P INC
173 HARWOOD CT, LINCOLN, NE 68502 $1,024,600

2026 GENERAL INFORMATION
Property Status A-Active
Property Type Real Property
Property Class Commercial Improved
Zoning I1 - I1-Industrial District
Legal Description SOUTH SIDE INDUSTRIAL PARK 1ST ADDITION, Lot 1 - 2
Neighborhood Central Lincoln
Property ID 10-34-215-004-000
Taxing Unit Group 0001
TAXING UNIT GROUP 0001 TAXING DISTRICTS
CODE DESCRIPTION
3010 LPS 1 GENERAL
1010 LANCASTER COUNTY
1030 PUBLIC BUILDING COMMISSION
2010 LINCOLN
3011 LPS 1 2006 BOND
4050 ESU #18
7010 LOWER PLATTE NRD
7030 RAILROAD TRANSPORTATION SAFETY DISTRICT
7040 SOUTHEAST COMMUNITY COLLEGE
7060 AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY
7065 COUNTY FAIRGR-JPA
3013 LPS 1 2014 BOND
7075 CORR FAC JPA COUNTY
7080 CORR FAC JPA CITY
3015 LPS 1 2020 BOND
6071 LINCOLN AIRPORT AUTHORITY

2026 OWNER INFORMATION
Owner Name R I P INC
Mailing Address 1542 S 1ST ST LINCOLN, NE 68502
Exemptions -
Percent Ownership 100%
2026 VALUE INFORMATION
Total Non-Ag Assessed $1,024,600
Total Ag Sp Assessed $0

PROPERTY PHOTO

2026 COMMERCIAL IMPROVEMENTS
Expand/Collapse All
  • Building #1 Building Type
    - 85-Service - Multi Tenant
    ID OCCUPANCY YEAR BUILT AREA COMPONENTS
    1 Maintenance Storage Building 2001 9,900 Details

2026 OTHER BUILDINGS AND YARD IMPROVEMENTS
Expand/Collapse All
  • Improvement #1 Improvement Type Year Built Area
    - Paving - Concrete 2001 11620
    ID CODE UNITS PERCENT
    1 Paving, Concrete with Base 11620 -
  • Improvement #2 Improvement Type Year Built Area
    - Paving - Concrete 2021 16500
    ID CODE UNITS PERCENT
    1 Paving, Concrete with Base 16500 -

MARKET LAND SEGMENTS
LAND TYPE ZONING METHOD ACRES SQFT LAND VALUE
CIL-Industrial I1-Industrial District Sqft Method of Valuation - 24,449 $146,690
CIL-Industrial I1-Industrial District Sqft Method of Valuation - 24,050 $144,300

ASSESSED VALUE HISTORY
YEAR LAND BUILDING TOTAL
2025 $291,000 $668,200 $959,200
2024 $181,900 $693,000 $874,900
2023 $181,900 $612,500 $794,400
2022 $181,900 $579,100 $761,000
2021 $183,400 $496,400 $679,800

PROPERTY PHOTOS
Click on an image to view it at full resolution.

DISCLAIMER

TO ACCESS the ASSESSOR/REGISTER of DEEDS GENERAL INFORMATION PAGE, click on the Lancaster County logo. DISCLAIMER Every effort has been made to offer the most current and correct information possible on these pages. The information included on these pages has been compiled by County staff from a variety of sources, and is subject to change without notice. The County Assessor makes no warranties or representations whatsoever regarding the quality, content, completeness, accuracy or adequacy of such information and data. The County Assessor reserves the right to make changes at any time without notice. By using this application, you assume all risks arising out of or associated with access to these pages, including but not limited to risks of damage to your computer, peripherals, software and data from any virus, software, file or other cause associated with access to this application. The County Assessor shall not be liable for any damages whatsoever arising out of any cause relating to use of this application, including but not limited to mistakes, omissions, deletions, errors, or defects in any information contained in these pages, or any failure to receive or delay in receiving information.